These individuals are the “go-to” people, the movers and shakers, the “let’s get the job done right” members of our business community. Due to their work ethic and dynamic commitment to the community, they are the “Who’s Who” of the Lima/Allen County business community.
Tier 4:
Bluffton University
Cenovus Energy Lima Refinery
INEOS
Ohio Northern University
The Ohio State University at Lima
PERRY proTECH
PPG Coatings Services
Nutrien
Rudolph Foods
Spartan Nash
Tier 3:
AEP Ohio
American Trim
Citizens National Bank
McDonalds of Lima, Delphos, Beaverdam, Bluffton
Lewis Family McDonald’s
The Lima News
Spectrum
Superior Credit Union
Valtir-formerly Trinity Highway
Tier 6 Who’s Who
Mercy Health
-
- Bob Baxter, CEO of Mercy Health Lima Region
- Ronda Lehman, President, Mercy Health Lima Region
- Tim Rieger, CFO, Mercy Health Lima Region
- Ann Stiles, Community Affairs Coordinator
- Beth Keehn, Executive Director, Strategy
Ohio Means Jobs Allen County
- Joe Patton, Director, 419-999-0256
- Josh Parker, Assistant Director, 419-999-0299
- Josh Luke, Director of Business Development, 419-999-0229
- Jessie Doyle, Job Center Administrator/Workforce Dev. Supervisor, 419-999-0332
- Katie Metzger, Administrative Assistant, 419-999-0234
Tier 5 Who’s Who
Lima Memorial Health System
- Mike Swick, President and Chief Executive Officer, (419) 226-5050, mswick@limamemorial.org
- Bob Armstrong, Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, (419) 226-5050, rarmstrong@limamemorial.org
- Eric Pohjala, Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, (419) 226-5050, epohjala@limamemorial.org
- Dr. Dennis Morris, Vice President of Medical Affairs, (419) 226-5050, dmorris@limamemorial.org
- Ann Pohl, Vice President and Chief Nursing Officer, (419) 226-5050, apohl@limamemorial.org
- Lynn Carpenter, Executive Director, Lima Memorial Health System, (419) 226-5050, lcarpenter@limamemorial.org,
Procter and Gamble
- John Shaver, Lima Plant Manager, 419-226-5500
- Robert Rutty, Human Resources Manager, 419-226-5500
Tier 4 Who’s Who
Bluffton University
President’s cabinet
- Dr. Jane Wood—President
- Dr. Lamar Nisly—Vice President and dean of academic affairs
- Robin Bowlus—Vice President for enrollment management
- Dr. Hans Houshower—Vice President for advancement
- Phil Talavinia—Interim Vice President for student life and Director of Athletics
- Art Woodruff—Vice President of fiscal affairs
Cenovus Energy previously Husky Lima Refinery
- Dean Hempfling – Acting Vice President, Lima Refinery
- Heather Rutz – Senior Advisor, Regional Communications & Stakeholder Engagement, Heather.Rutz@cenovus.com.
INEOS
- Allan Best – Site Director
- Sara Chiles- HR Manager
Ohio Northern University
- Melissa J. Baumann – President, m-baumann@onu.edu 419-772-2030
- Juliet K. Hurtig – Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs, j-hurtig@onu.edu 419-772-2033
- Shannon M. Spencer – Vice President of University Advancement, s-spencer@onu.edu 419-772-2035
- William T. Eilola – Vice President for Enrollment Management, w-eilola@onu.edu 419-772-2260
- Sheila Baumgartner – Interim Executive Director of Communications & Marketing, s-baumgartner.1@onu.edu 419-772-2047
- Jenny Roby – Executive Administrative Assistant to the President, j-roby@onu.edu 419-772-2030
The Ohio State University at Lima
- Tim Rehner, Dean and Director, rehner.6@osu.edu, 567-242-7200
- Mark Kleffner, Interim Associate Dean, kleffner.1@osu.edu, 567-242-7177
- Bryan Albright, Assistant Dean of Engagement , albright.34@osu.edu 567-242-7274
- Lesley Fry, Director of Advancement, fry.182@osu.edu, 567-242-7156
- Laura Katterheinrich, Marketing Manager, katterheinrich.15@osu.edu, 567-242-7223
- Rachel Richardson, Coordinator of Career Development and Engagement , richardson.607@osu.edu, 567-242-7333
PERRY proTECH
- Barry Clark – CEO
- Pat Summers-President
- Jeff Waltman-COO
- Becky Taylor – Vice President of Accounting
- Don Pierce – Vice President of Sales
- Perry Carfagna-President IT/Networking
PPG Coatings Services
- Mark Blasiman, Business Development Manager, Coating Services, mblasiman@ppg.com 419-996-7913
- Michael Walsh, Global Director of Business Support & Development, michael.walsh@ppg.com, 419-996-7942
- Dawn Myers, Regional Human Resources Manager, dawn.myers@ppg.com, 419-996-7861
Nutrien
- Todd Sutton – General Manager, todd.sutton@nutrien.com , 419-879-8989
- Russ Decker – Special Projects Manager, russell.decker@nutrien.com, 419-879-3098
- Nancy Wireman, Human Resources, 419-879-8983, nancy.wireman@nutrien.com
Rudolf Foods
- James Rudolf, Chairman & CEO,
- Gary Burns, Plant Manager
- Megan Miller, Corporate HR Coordinator
Spartan Nash
- Dave Tuttle, Director of Distribution
- Britt Wiggins, Transportation Manager
- Jeremy Fruchey, Warehouse Operations Manager
- Nikki Shafer, Human Resources Manager
Tier 3 Who’s Who
AEP Ohio
- Randy Payne – Manager of Community Affairs, rdpayne@aep.com 567-207-8412
American Trim
- Bob Stead – Vice President of Human Resources, bstead@amtrim.com 937-494-6262
- Tim Hawk – Chief Executive Officer , thawk@amtrim.com 937-494-6030
- Dana Morgan – Chief Financial Officer, dmorgan@amtrim.com 419-996-4875
Citizens National Bank
- Chad King- SVP, Lima City President
- Marty McCluer- VP, Business Banking Office
- Cheryl Verhoff- VP, Business Banking Officer
- Mary Ann George, VP Mortgage Loan Originator NMLS#554356
Superior Credit Union
- Phil Buell – President & CEO, pbuell@superiorcu.com 419-223-9746
- Keith Eiden – Executive Vice President, keiden@superiorcu.com 419-223-9746
- Carol Buettner – Director of Private Banking, cbuettner@superiorcu.com 419-879-4843
- Kelsey Joseph – Director of Marketing, kjoseph@superiorcu.com 419-879-3492
Spectrum
- Brian Young – Director of Government Affairs, Brian.Young1@charter.com 419-429-7450
- Julie Hacker – Local Sales Manager Spectrum Reach, Julie.hacker@charter.com 419-340-6425
- Chris Dodds – Business Sales Manager Spectrum Business, Christopher.D.Dodds@charter.com 419-379-4907
- Joelene Jordan – Enterprise Account Manager Spectrum Enterprise, Joelene.jordan@charter.com 419-303-9864
Tier 2 Who’s Who
Apollo Career Center
- Keith Horner, Superintendent, 419.998.2910, keith.horner@apollocc.org
- Maria Rellinger, Treasurer/CFO, 419.998.2912, maria.rellinger@apollocc.org
Chase
Fifth Third Bank
- Scott Neth – Vice President/Regional Manager, scott.neth@53.com 419-229-3060
- Mark Schluneker – Assistant Vice President/Financial Center Manager, mark.schluneker@53.com 419-229-3060
- Bethany Garrett – Financial Center Manager, bethany.garrett@53.com 419-999-1842
- Danyrae Scott – Financial Center Manager, danyrae.scott@53.com 419-225-6400
- Amanda Woodard – Financial Center Manager, amanda.woodard@53.com 419-222-7770
ServiceMaster ‘At YOUR Service’
- Michael Kleman – Vice President, mikekleman@wcoil.com
- Josh Kerns – Operations Director, joshk@smlima.com
The State Bank
- Andy Farley – Senior Vice President Market Executive, 419-228-3361
The Union Bank Company
Tuttle Services
- Nate Neuenschwander – President & CEO
- Brent Stechschulte – Vice President
Tier 1 Who’s Who
Buckeye Anesthesia Services -Paul Scheiwiller, DO – 419-224-7586
Tomorrow’s Technology Today – Lisa Niekamp, President
E. S. Evans – Steve Hooker-Managing Partner
Huntington National Bank – Rick Kortokraz – Private Financial Group Business Banker, rick.kortokrax@huntington.com 419-991-9316